Confirmed Speakers



Mike Woods

chief technologist
BAE Systems Maritime Services

View Presentation



Päivi Haikkola

senior ecosystem lead
DIMECC / One Sea

View Presentation



Erik Tvedt

special advisor, naval architect
Danish Maritime Authority

View Presentation



Stephen Brown

innovation manager
Shell

View Presentation



Jake Rigby

research & development lead
BMT

View Presentation



Henry Robinson

managing director
Dynautics Ltd

View Presentation



Sandro Stefani

lecturer
Fondazione Accademia Italiana della Marina Mercantile

View Presentation



Jacob Ruytenbeek

CEO
SailPlan

View Presentation



Ilia Maslov

DP superintendent
Bourbon Offshore

View Presentation



Antoon van Coillie

director
Zulu Associates/Anglo Belgian Shipping Company

View Presentation



Kalevi Tervo

corporate executive engineer
ABB Marine and Ports

View Presentation



Richard Ballantyne

chief executive
The British Ports Association

View Presentation



Rosalind Blazejczyk

managing partner/naval architect
Solis Marine

View Presentation



Hans-Christoph Burmeister

head of department
Fraunhofer CML

View Presentation



David Cowan

Associate Lecturer in Law
Maynooth University

View Presentation



John Cross

professor of marine engineering
Marine Institute of Memorial University

View Presentation



Ynse Deinema

project coordinator - Roboat
AMS Institute

View Presentation



Flores Dewitte

supporting policy officer
De Vlaamse Waterweg NV

View Presentation



Ralph Dodds

programme lead for innovation and autonomous systems research
Atlas Elektronik UK Ltd

View Presentation



Simon Edmondson

director
CMServices Global Ltd

View Presentation



Jan Egbertsen

manager - innovation
Port of Amsterdam

View Presentation



Stig Eriksen

researcher
University of Southern Denmark

View Presentation



James Fanshawe

chairman
UK MAS Regulatory Working Group

View Presentation



Jonathan Goulding

associate and mariner
HFW

View Presentation



Andrew Higgs

independent legal risk management consultant and lawyer
Setfords Solicitors, City of London

View Presentation



Carlos Jahn

Head
Fraunhofer Center for Maritime Logistics

View Presentation



Sewon Kim

assistant professor
Sejong University

View Presentation



Andreas Kuhn

CEO/CTO
ANDATA

View Presentation



Jason McFarlane

CTO
Hyke - Hydrolift Smart City Ferries

View Presentation



Gordon Meadow

Chair IMarEST MASS SIG/Founder & CEO
SeaBot XR

View Presentation



Jukka Merenluoto

senior ecosystem lead
Dimecc

View Presentation



Alexander Mordvintsev

product development manager
Navis Engineering Oy

View Presentation



Ann-Sofie Pauwelyn

RIS project manager - smart shipping
De Vlaamse Waterweg NV

View Presentation



Juraj Pavlica

founder
Flumensys

View Presentation



Jacques-Antoine Portal

cyber consultant
BMT

View Presentation



Sean Pribyl

senior counsel
Holland & Knight LLP

View Presentation



An-Magritt T. Ryste

Director Next Generation Shipping
Kongsberg Maritime

View Presentation



Nancy Scheijven

director - vessel traffic and water management
Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management

View Presentation



Giampiero Soncini

CEO
IB - Influencing Business

View Presentation



Igor Susmelj

co-founder
WhatToLabel

View Presentation



Hannah Thomas

data science lead
L3Harris

View Presentation



Philip Thompson

Director
BMT

View Presentation



Henrik Tunfors

chair
IMO MASS Working Group

View Presentation



Nicklas Vedin

product manager - MoorMaster
Cavotec

View Presentation



Kun Yang

CEO
Super Radio AS

View Presentation